Nominations Announced for the 16th Annual Chlotrudis Awards

Yesterday Chlotrudis members got together to set the ballot for the 16th Annual Chlotrudis Awards. The Buried Treasure is still being discussed, but here is the list of the rest of this year's nomiantions.

Ensemble Cast
35 Shots of Rum
In the Loop
Still Walking
Summer Hours
The White Ribbon

Production Design
The Beaches of Agnès
Me and Orson Welles
Moon
A Single Man
Sita Sings the Blues

Cinematography
Agnès Godard for 35 Shots of Rum
Anthony Dod Mantle for Antichrist
John Christian Rosenlund for O'Horten
Alexis Zabe for Silent Light
Christian Berger for White Ribbon, The

Adapted Screenplay
Laurent Cantet; Robin Campillo; François Bégaudeau for The Class
Nick Hornby for An Education
Maurizio Braucci; Ugo Chiti; Gianni Di Gregorio; Matteo Garrone; Massimo Gaudioso; Roberto Saviano for Gomorrah
Tony Burgess for Pontypool
Geoffrey Fletcher for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
David Scearce; Tom Ford for A Single Man

Original Screenplay
Scott Neustadter; Michael H. Weber for (500) Days of Summer
William M. Finkelstein for Bad Lieutenant, The: Port of Call -- New Orleans
Mark Boal for The Hurt Locker
Armando Iannucci; Harold P. Manning; Ian Martin; Jesse Armstrong; Simon Blackwell; Tony Roche for In the Loop
Hirokazu Koreeda for Still Walking

Supporting Actor
Alfred Molina for An Education
Mads Mikkelsen for Flame and Citron
Anthony Mackie for The Hurt Locker
Peter Capaldi for In the Loop
Christian McKay for Me and Orson Welles

Supporting Actress
Rinko Kikuchi for The Brothers Bloom
Alycia Delmore for Humpday
Mo'Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
Ursula Strauss for Revanche
Julianne Moore for A Single Man

Actor
Nicolas Cage for The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call -- New Orleans
Jeremy Renner for The Hurt Locker
Sam Rockwell for Moon
Baard Owe for O'Horten
Colin Firth for A Single Man

Actress
Nisreen Faour for Amreeka
Charlotte Gainsbourg for Antichrist
Abbie Cornish for Bright Star
Carey Mulligan for An Education
Catalina Saavedra for The Maid
Gabourey 'Gabby' Sidibe for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
Yolande Moreau for Séraphine

Director
Claire Denis for 35 Shots of Rum
Werner Herzog for The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call -- New Orleans
Götz Spielmann for Revanche
Hirokazu Koreeda for Still Walking
Michael Haneke for The White Ribbon

Documentary
The Beaches of Agnès
La Danse
Good Hair
Herb and Dorothy
Theater of War
Unmistaken Child

Movie
35 Shots of Rum
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call -- New Orleans
The Hurt Locker
Still Walking
The White Ribbon

When will winners be announced?

Thank you so much for this list.
It's great to see quality films being recognized by an award organization.

A Single Man !!

These are the best nominations I have seen all year. Great job!